First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to download software from your site?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

How to download software from your site?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (2.6k points)
edited by

Just type the software that you want to download, all software is here.

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by

Please browse to the main page of the Software Informer and use the search field to search for an application. If you find it, click its name and you will be taken to its hosted entry page on SI. If the application is reviewed and contains all the information, please click on Download button (upper left, green color) and the download will start in case there is a direct download URL.

–1 vote
answered by

I can't download any DJ mixing software for my bb 8520 from this site?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...