First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the latest version of Firefox?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Firefox
edited by

What is the latest version of Firefox?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by

The latest version of Firefox is 34.0.5
you can download it from its official website or update automatically from [right click on top and click on menu bar] Help > About Firefox.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)

The latest version of Firefox is 30.0 and can be downloaded from its official website or update automatically from the Help > About Firefox.

I have attached an image to show exactly the version.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...