First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What are all the badges that you can earn on Answers Informer?

0 votes
asked by (4.5k points)
edited by

I just seem to be inquisitive. Does anyone here has every single badge?

commented by (4.5k points)
Do you know I only have four privileges, what do you do to have more like you...Thanks...I'm referring to Robert.
commented by (4.5k points)
Keep those answers coming through...Vote, comment and more answers!!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (1.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Here is the hidden badges page

+1 vote
answered by (236k points)
edited by

If you want to check for all the badges, access the Users on the page's menu then click on each user. Most of the badges will be listed. Usually, the top users have most of the badges that can be achieved. If you want to know how to meet the qualifications for a badge, just hover one badge with your mouse and the description will appear.

commented by (4.5k points)
edited by
Thanks, Robert, I really appreciate your answer. I need to explore this website more. I have only been a user for three weeks. :D
commented by (4.5k points)
I have got a bit more familiar with this website but I'm still learning...

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...