First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where is the file that I downloaded on my computer?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about MobilyGold-V8.0.0.6
edited by

Where is the file that I downloaded on my computer?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (610 points)

all your downloaded files will be in download folder in your system

0 votes
answered by (4.5k points)

Try going to the downloads and you can see the recent downloads. You could go to Control Panel and look at your apps. Press F12 to investigate the app or program. BTW, good luck :D

0 votes
answered by (236k points)

If you have downloaded the application with your default browser, then it's extremely simple to view the download paths. In most of the cases, the Downloads is in the directory of your User (eg. C:\Users\USERNAME or C:\Documents and Settings\Username\My Documents\Downloads). However, open your browser, then press CTRL +J (all browsers). Locate the setup in the list, right click it and choose Show in Folder or Open Downloads folder.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...