First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any monitoring application with can observe the behavior of IP addresses?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

I need a monitoring application with can observe the behavior of IP addresses. Is there any?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (9.6k points)

Maybe this program could help you: http://mr-ip.software.informer.com/

0 votes
answered by (309k points)

GFI Landguard may be a good solution for your request. This application will constantly monitor everything on a network, from updates installed to open ports and traffic.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...