First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is this just a trial? Are you going to make me purchase the program in order to use it in its entirety?

0 votes
asked by about NoSimplerAccounting
edited by

Is this just a trial? Are you going to make me purchase the program in order to use it in its entirety?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (236k points)

This is a free application. It does not have any fees or hidden purchase methods to make you buy it. Since it's hosted on CodePlex, the application comes with free licence. You can use it for your own needs.

0 votes
answered by (4.6k points)

It's a free application and you can use it without buying anything.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...