First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I verify my Samsung account?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

How can I verify my Samsung account?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (329k points)
edited by

Visit the log-in page of Samsung and watch the details of the registration. Log-in and if you haven't confirmed your account, a message will appear instructing you how to do it.

asked Sep 19, 2014
edited Sep 22, 2014 by
Getting notifications to verify Samsung email.
0 votes
answered by

I am trying to verify my samsung account. How do I do this? I am following all the information, but nothing happens.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...