First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Registering Email ID in Line.

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I have installed LINE for a PC but I cannot register my email ID. The LINE setting regarding email registration is disabled in a PC version. My mobile does not have support for this application. I want to ask if there is any other option to register LINE apart from a mobile. Can't it be registered using my PC?

related to an answer for: How to register my email in LINE?
commented by (100 points)
I have installed LINE for a PC but I cannot register my email ID. The LINE setting regarding email registration is disabled in a PC version. My mobile does not have support for this application. I want to ask if there is any other option to register LINE apart from a mobile. Can't it be registered using my PC? plz help me

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by (264k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

Email registration is not possible on a PC because you will actually need to use the email to log in. First you need to register your email in a supported phone using the built-in registration feature then you can use Line on a PC.

commented by (100 points)
Email registration is not possible on a pc because you will actually need to use the email to log in First i need to register my email in supported phone using the built-in registration  then me con use Line on my PC
0 votes
answered by

its was oweosme \I have installed LINE for a PC but I cannot register my email ID. The LINE setting regarding email registration is disabled in a PC version. My mobile does not have support for this application. I want to ask if there is any other option to register LINE apart from a mobile. Can't it be registered using my PC?

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

I have installed LINE for a PC but I cannot register my email ID. The LINE setting regarding email registration is disabled in a PC version. My mobile does not have support for this application

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...