First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can you please add a new version for this?

0 votes
asked by about D-Link Connection Manager

Can you please add a new version for this?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)

This application is not available for downloading. It is provided with D-Link hardware products. This means that the software is located on the support CD when you purchase a D-Link product.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)

D-Link Connection Manager application is nowhere to be found and it was included with older versions of their devices.

0 votes
answered by (14.7k points)

You cannot update the version you have installed. Only the version provided with your hardware is highly compatible with your device.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...