First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Windows Media Player issues.

0 votes
asked by about Windows Media Player
edited by

My Windows Media Player is not working properly. Can you help?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.2k points)

Explain your question in a bit more detail. Try re-installing media player, or download another version.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Try re-installing Media player.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

Access Start > Control Panel > Uninstall a program > Turn Windows Feature on or off, expand the Media Features list, uncheck the Windows Media Player box, click OK and reboot your computer:

enter image description here

After that, enable the player again. This should fix it. If not, I recommend you to update the program to the latest version.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...