First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Using NetBeans software.

+1 vote
asked by (200 points) about NetBeans IDE
edited by

How can I create mobile applications or games using NetBeans? I'm a newbie.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.1k points)
 
Best answer

Try learning Java. It's the language used by Andriod OS and multiple webpages.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to create mobile applications or games using NetBeans IDE software, I recommend you check the tutorials provided by the developers on Documentation, Training & Support page. Also, you can use the guides that you can find using Google search engine or contact directly the support team and ask for help.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...