First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

My add-ons are not working.

0 votes
asked by about Internet Explorer
edited by

My add-ons are not working. Can you help?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.1k points)

what add-ons is not working and what version of IE do you have?

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to fix the issue, try reinstalling the plugins. After that, launch the browser, and open Manage add-ons from the Tools menu. Click the Toolbars and Extensions from Add-on Types, select the plugin and press the Enable button. After that, restart Internet Explorer. If you still have issues, I suggest you update Internet Explorer to the latest version. Also, try running the Fix It utility provided by Microsoft.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...