First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Searching for a PC Suite version.

0 votes
asked by about Kies
edited by

How can I get a PC Suite with the Net Connector option for my Champ GT 3303?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

No, this version does not support net connectivity.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Unfortunately, there isn't a PC Suite version with this option, but on the official web page of your product you can find Internet Connection Manager,Tethering. This tool is compatible with all major Windows platforms and is specially designed to satisfy your needs. Just click the enter link description here icon, save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen instructions.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...