First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Samsung PC Studio 3.0 download information.

+2 votes
asked by (170 points) about Samsung PC Studio
edited by

I want to download Samsung PC Studio 3.0 on my computer but every time I try, I get something I don't recognize. There are many different 'Download' buttons to click on and I don't know what to click. I have a Samsung E250 phone, a USB data cable and a Windows Vista Home Premium computer. I really need some help as I have wasted many, hours on this problem. Can you help me?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by
 
Best answer

i need to see my mobile samsung in my computer

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

You can't download Samsung PC Studio 3.0 anymore because it has been replaced by Samsung PC Studio 3.2. In order to download it, navigate to Samsung Download Center, scroll down to Downloads & Manuals section, and click the Samsung PC Studio, PC Sync button. After that, save the file to your computer and install the utility following the on-screen steps. If you have problems, you can try using Kies as an alternative solution.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...