First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Updating my Adobe Flash Player.

+1 vote
asked by about Adobe Flash Player Plugin non-IE
edited by

How can I update my Adobe Flash Player for free?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

Normally when you are working and your internet connection is connected, it will ask for download updates,
if you wish to download manually please visit this link and download newer version of Adobe Flash Player and install it.
website link : http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

All Adobe Flash Player updates are free of charge. In order to update the plugin, navigate to Adobe Download Center, identify your browser and your operating system using Need Flash Player for a different computer? link if it is not automatically detected, click the yellow Install now button, save the file to your computer, close your browser and install the update following the on-screen instructions.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...