First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where can I download a Windows 7 version?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about ION EZ VHS Converter
edited by

Where can I download a Windows 7 version?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
edited by

I have the same problem with my new laptop which has Windows 7. It all worked on my old computer with Windows XP, but I need it to work on my laptop. Is there an updated driver package?

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

You can download and install a Windows 7 version of ION EZ VHS Converter from the official web page. Click the latest EZ Video Converter software link, save the file to your computer and install it following the provided instructions. Even if the user manual states that the application is compatible only with Windows XP and Windows Vista, I tested it on my Windows 7 PC and it works without issues.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...