First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can't watch the downloaded videos

–1 vote
asked by about µTorrent (uTorrent)
edited by

I have no video on the downloaded file. I have only the audio. Can you help?

2 Answers

+12 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

There must be no such problem... Just check-out you might have downloaded the Audio-Torrent... There might be no Video content in the Torrent you downloaded... Use Torrent-Searcher to get your required Torrents...

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

In order to fix the problem, go to Start, type dxdiag, and open the utility. Click the Display tab, check your video card model, and download and install the latest drivers from the developer's web page. After that, download and install Combined Community Codec Pack.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...