First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to change the skin of my iTunes application.

–2 votes
asked by about iTunes
edited by

I want to change my iTunes skin. How to download and add new skins on iTunes?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (132k points)

Unfortunately, you can't add any skin to the new versions of iTunes. If you're using iTunes 7.0 or below, you can add a skin with the Multi-Plugin program for iTunes. Once you found a link to download the utility, close iTunes and install the application following the on-screen steps. After that, use Google search engine to find iTunes skins and download them in the Skins folder from iTunes directory. Next, you need to launch iTunes and to open Preferences from the Edit menu. Click the Multi-Plugin option and select the skin you want to use.

0 votes
answered by (12.8k points)

Just check it out on the Apple Website... I don't think there are skins available for iTunes... :) :) :)

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...