First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

The image appears upside-down in ASUS LifeFrame

+2 votes
asked by (140 points) about ASUS LifeFrame
edited by

When I start the application, the image appears upside-down. I've tried sorting it out from the Settings Window, but there doesn't seem to be anything related to this feature. What can I do?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

I have this problem too and what can i do....?

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Got the same prob here.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

This happens because the installed drivers for your webcam are corrupted or incompatible with your computer. In order to fix the issue, I recommend that you access Asus Download Center, identify your computer model, select your operating system, and download and install the latest drivers available. If the issue persists, try using another capturing utility from Software Informer database.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...