First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Windows Media Player 11 doesn't start.

+2 votes
asked by about Windows Media Player
edited by

Windows Media Player 11 doesn't start. What can I do?

6 Answers

+4 votes
answered by

Maybe your sistem doesn't support Windows media player 11 !!!!!!!!!

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

Genuine XP is must needed for installing media player 11?

+1 vote
answered by

i cant play dvds on my pc using this media player,what could be the problem?

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

want to play karaoke disks,,,,it will not play them,,,need help

0 votes
answered by

How do i uninstall windows player 11 from my machine ?

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Firstly, you need to know that Windows Media Player 11 is compatible only with Windows Vista, Windows XP and Windows Server 2008. If you're using one of these platforms, navigate to Start > Control Panel > Uninstall a program > Turn Windows Feature on or off, expand the Media Features list, un-check the Windows Media Player box, click OK and reboot your computer. After that, enable the player again. This should fix it. If not, use the contact information from the official web page to get in touch with the support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...