First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I download videos from other sites beside YouTube?

0 votes
asked by about YouTube Downloader
edited by

How can I download videos from other sites beside YouTube?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
edited by

You can't. Youtube links have a code. Youtube downloader only recognizes the links from youtube..

0 votes
answered by (240 points)
edited by

You can't but a program call internet download manager lets you but it won't convert the file, so you will also have to download a FLV to MPEG converter, hope this helps :)

0 votes
answered by
reshown by

Voice Answer Free: Siri' like app now available for free. The´╗┐ free pagacke includes voice recognition and spoken results, voice driven messaging and emailing, translation to almost any language, voice driven playing of music and video, voice status updates of facebook and twitter, and lots more. Eve' will answer any question, but is limited in her responses (for a more brainy' Eve, check the full version of Voice Answer) url: play.google.com/store/apps/detailsid=com.proxy.voiceanswerfree

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

Using YouTube Downloader you can't download from other sites beside YouTube. I recommend you to use Axara Video Converter which help you to convert, edit and download video files.
After you install Axara Video Converter, open the Downloader utility in order to download Internet video content. This is placed down, on the left part of the Axara Video Converter overview. In the upper part of the program is a box for URL address and right to it a button Download Now. You need to enter the URL address of the video and to press the Download Now button. You can select to Start to download immediately, to Wait until last downloading is completed or to Manual start the downloading.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...