First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Latest Acer Empowering Technology

0 votes
asked by (160 points) about Acer Empowering Technology

How can I obtain the latest version (may be 3.0.3013)? Thanks.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by

They dont have acer empowering for windows 7?????

0 votes
answered by (4.9k points)

I do not know which is the latest of Acer Empowering Technology, but you can visit the acer support page: http://support.acer-euro.com/drivers/downloads.html, choose your product (model) there and then choose the e-utility you want to download (I think they are all in the latest versions).
8)

0 votes
answered by (160 points)

no, they aren't in the latest versions; generally is possible to install latest versions of newest products/models but isn't simple to find them; unfortunately Acer support website isn't updated in real time.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...