First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I reset my password, because I don't remember it?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Folder Lock
retagged by

How do I reset my password, because I don't remember it?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

ohh.. bad news... there is no way to recover your password, but the good news is that if you have locked down your data, you can easily recover all your locked files and folders.

0 votes
answered by

yep thats right you can recover and it will be in a recovered folder 01

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

yes you can recover your locked file. simply contact their customer support department and they will guide you how to recover your locked files.

0 votes
answered by (329k points)

This question has already been tackled here.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...