First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Problems downloading videos from YouTube.

+1 vote
asked Feb 19, 2009 about RealPlayer
edited Nov 28, 2014 by Pete Clapp

I have a problem with RealPlayer. When I want to download a video from YouTube, the Download this video button, doesn't appear. I can't see it. Can you help?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2014 by Pete Clapp (193,030 points)

In order to fix the issue, I suggest you update the program to the latest version. Navigate to the official web page, click the Free Download button, save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen steps. After that, use the instructions provided by the developer to download the videos.

0 votes
answered Apr 13, 2009 by VIVEK MISHRA (620 points)

HELLO My friend your problem has been expierianced by me two times and i got the sollution myself but you don't worry i m always thier to guide you, see first you uninstall your real player software (if you are having the setup file) then double click on the setup file and follow the instruction by clicking NEXT or I AGREE , you would be knowing how to install it - while installing one option will be appeared like enable the (download this video) ,you click on it and complete the setup..............

if your problem does not solves then please download FLV player............... it will enable it......

but remember FLV player is the alternative..

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...