First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Password and user name for NOD32.

0 votes
asked by about ESET NOD32 Antivirus
edited by

I just bought this product and each time I boot my PC it tells me to update it. I don't have the password or the user name for the update. How can I get the password and user name for regular updating?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
 
Best answer

please i have from this ent viruse but i dont have it password andthe user nam? please learn me
abbas uglah /iraq :(

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

If you can't find the password and user name for your product, you will need to visit the Retrieve License Details page. Enter your email address in the second field, click Submit and wait for instructions. If you don't receive a new username and password, you will need to contact the developers directly. You can get in touch with them using the contact information from the official web page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...