First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I need a video player with a good anti-buffering function.

+1 vote
asked by about Adobe Flash Player
edited by

Does anyone know a free video player with a good anti-buffering function?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (340 points)

well media monkey is very good.
hope i helped

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

You can find a video player with a good anti-buffering function on Software Informer database. Personally, I recommend you try utilities like VLC Media Player, DivX, UMPlayer. All three of them are free of charge and easy to install and use. Also, if you want to play online videos, from YouTube, Dailymotion and other similar websites, I suggest you try Free Video Accelerator developed by SPEEDbit. It is compatible with Internet Explorer 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, Firefox, Safari, Opera, Netscape, Maxthon, AOL and Flock web browsers.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...