First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Updating Advanced SystemCare program.

+5 votes
asked by about Advanced SystemCare
edited by

I just purchased an update for the free version, but the program still appears as free. Can you help?

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

How do you get the latest updates?

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

just open the program is click on the right side just below or through the site

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

The same thing happened to me. Try "right click" check up-dates and see if it will change you to the Pro version. Normally it will change by itself, try rebooting.

0 votes
answered by

Just download new version. Go to the http://www.iobit.com and download pro version

0 votes
answered by (132k points)
edited by

If you installed the update and the program still appears with a free license, try rebooting the PC. If this doesn't fix it, remove the software from your PC (Control Panel > Uninstall a program), install it again and then run the update. If the issue persists, use the contact information from the official web page to get in touch with the support team.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...