First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

The license of my AVG antivirus is nearly to end.

–1 vote
asked by (110 points) about AVG Protection PRO
edited by

The license of my AVG antivirus is nearly to end. Can you give me another serial number?

3 Answers

+4 votes
answered by (220 points)

How about you use the Free version, or Pay for the paid version? Wow, what a novel idea - don't be a thief.

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

The free version is quite ok for home users.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

In order to receive another serial number for your antivirus, you will need to purchase a new license. For this purpose contact the developers using the Contact Us page. If you don't want to acquire a new license, you can download and install the free version of the software.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...