First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Mobile Partner 12.2 downloading information.

+14 votes
asked Dec 27, 2008 about Mobile Partner
edited Dec 12, 2014 by Pete Clapp

I can't find a link on huawei.com to download Mobile Partner 12.2. Can you help?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2009

i wana get amobile partner and dwon load it can u tell me how i can download mobile partner ?

0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2014 by Pete Clapp (193,030 points)
edited Dec 27, 2014 by Violette Morel 1

Unfortunately, you can't download Mobile Partner 12.2 because it has superseded by a newer version. In order to download it, navigate to the official web page, click the enter image description here, click save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen instructions. The latest version of the software is Mobile Partner 23.009.05.03.1014:

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...