First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Drivers for the iConvert Photo Scanner.

+1 vote
asked by about CRS Photo Scanner
edited by

I need the 64bit drivers for the iConvert Photo Scanner. Can you help?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

I'm looking for the same thing. Have you found any help/ 64bit drivers?

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Has anyone found the 64bit driver yet. If it's not available have you been able to return your scanner?

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

You can't download the driver for iConvert Photo Scanner, because on the official web page you can find only its user guide. In order to acquire the driver, you will need to contact the developers. You can get in touch with Brookstone using 800-846-3000 phone number or the form from the official website.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...