First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Downloading videos.

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Free Download Manager
edited by

How to download videos?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.2k points)

Go to the site, copy URL, open FDM, click add, paste URL in the URL Box, click OK

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

If you want to download videos with Free Download Manager, all you need to do after you integrate it within your browser, is to right-click on a page that contains a video, and to select Download video with Free Download Manager. After that, choose a destination directory, enter a file name and press OK. Also, if you want, in order to download videos, you can use other similar tools from the database of Software Informer.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...