First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Information about CyberLink YouCam.

+3 votes
asked by (150 points) about CyberLink YouCam
edited by

How can I take the picture I took on YouCam and put it in a file or something like that?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

do you have to pay for update if you already have the program?

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

The picture is already saved as a file on your computer. If you're using Windows Vista or above, the default directory for your YouCam pictures is (C:) > Users > {user account} > Documents > YouCam. On Windows XP and below platforms you should access the (C:) > Documents and settings > {user account} > My Documents > Youcam folder. Once you locate the pictures, you can edit or add them to another files/collages using photo editors from Software Informer database.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...