First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Serial key for Avast antivirus.

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about avast! Antivirus
edited by

I need a serial key for Avast antivirus. Can you help?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (4.1k points)

Avast Home is for free. Just register it and the serial will be sent to your email . The validity of the serial will be about 14 months. If it expires by then, you can register it again, and get a new serial.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

If you're using All-inclusive or Premier versions of the software, you will need to contact the developers in order to receive a serial key. If you're using the free version, firstly, you will need to make sure that you're using the updated program. If the antivirus is up to date, launch it and click the Registration button from the Settings menu:

enter image description here

After that, press Register now and follow the on-screen instructions. For further information, I recommend you check the official Support page.

–1 vote
answered by

W21221631H9900G1136-4JA8PY3M use the serial only for offline use.

[HOME RELEASE LICENSE] use the offline update (download vpu from avast site) . NOT working for 5.x versions

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...