First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I need the Camera Assistant Software.

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about Camera Assistant Software for Toshiba
edited by

I have an A305-S6825 Satellite computer and I need the Camera Assistant Software. Can you help?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.9k points)
edited by

Actually it is bundled software, look for it in you NoteBook. And if you have deleted it, there should be a function returning back all the manufacturer's defaults.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

You can download and install the software from Toshiba Downloads page. Click the Drivers and Updates tab, press the Camera option below Bluetooth and click the Camera Utility link. After that, save the file to your computer and install the software following the self-explained instructions.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...