First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Why is the old version of HiChatter Messenger not working on my PC?

+4 votes
asked by about HiChatter Messenger
edited by

Why is the old version of HiChatter Messenger not working on my PC?

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered by (220 points)

yes there are some error in old version. How to download/update with a new version

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

The old version of HiChatter Messenger is not working on your computer because it is not correctly installed or is not compatible with your system. Unfortunately, you cannot upgrade the application anymore, because it has been discontinued and it is no longer supported. I suggest you to try another similar application from Software Informer database.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...