First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there an option to add private notes to software, that can not (yet) be seen by other users?

+1 vote
asked by (230 points) about Software Informer

Is there an option to add private notes to software, that can not (yet) be seen by other users?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.9k points)

You can make all your programs invisible for other users clicking the link make the list of your programs private in 'My profile'

0 votes
answered by (230 points)

Hi Joan. Thanks for your reply. I know I can make my programs invisible. Yet, as far as I know I cannot add private notes to the software, but only public comments. Private notes would be a usefull addition.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...