First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where can I download 7-Zip version 4.59?

0 votes
asked by about 7-Zip
edited by

Where can I download 7-Zip version 4.59? I can't find it anywhere.

4 Answers

+5 votes
answered by
 
Best answer

A google turned up: http://www.7-zip.org/

I've been using 7-zip for years. Don't need anything else.

Tom

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

Can you please explain your question a bit more, Guest #1640752. :)

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

In order to download 7-Zip v4.59 you will need to use Google search engine because on the official web page you can find only its latest version. My recommendation is to use 7-Zip v9.20 because this version has all the capabilities and options of the old versions, is free of charge and fully compatible with the latest Windows platforms on both 32 and 64-bit architectures.

–1 vote
answered by

why my compyouter folders do not play?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...