First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

ArcSoft Connect Notifier is not working.

+5 votes
asked by about ArcSoft PhotoImpression
edited by

I'm receiving an "ArcSoft Connect Notifier is not working" message and an arccon.dll error. What can I do?

4 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (480 points)
 
Best answer

:( I get a message comming up all the time missing arccon dll file

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

.This is related to ArcSoft Connect.You can try to download a new version at: http://www.arcsoft.com/public/download/arcconnect.asp

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

ArcSoft Connect Notifier is a part of ArcSoft PhotoImpression and it is installed along with the ArcSoft software. In order to solve the problem, try running Dll-Files Fixer which is developed to solve all .dll related issues. If it doesn't help, navigate to the official web page and upgrade the utility to the latest version. Also, make sure your security program and Windows Firewall doesn't block the program.

–2 votes
answered by (140 points)

Help!!! I have the same problem as guest 528075. And now it's popping up every 30 sec.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...