First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I can't find Kaspersky Internet Security version 8.0.

+3 votes
asked by about Kaspersky Internet Security
edited by

I can't find Kaspersky Internet Security version 8.0. Is this version 8.0 or it is 7.0?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

Kaspersky Internet Security 2009
Latest versions
* Version 2009 (8.0.0.506)
* Version 2009 (8.0.0.454)
* Version 2009 (8.0.0.357)

KIS 7 - it is version of 2008 year

http://www.kaspersky.com/kis_latest_versions

+1 vote
answered by

kaspersky 2010. up to date my scanner for anytime

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

This is Kaspersky Internet Security 15.0. Unfortuantely, you can't download the version 8.0 anymore, because it has been superseded by newer versions. I suggest you contact the developers for further information. You can get in touch with them using the contact details from the official web page.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...