First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

If I reformat my hard drive or get a new computer, will I be able to get a new key to make BearShare Pro run on the new system?

0 votes
asked by (290 points) about BearShare
retagged by

If I reformat my hard drive or get a new computer, will I be able to get a new key to make BearShare Pro run on the new system?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (950 points)
reshown by
 
Best answer

Absolutely! If your program ever becomes deactivated for any reason, then just follow these steps: Re-install BearShare Pro (if necessary). Run it. Click the "get a new key" link that appears. You will then be able to request a new key, free of charge.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

If I reformat my hard drive or get a new computer, will I be able to get a new key to aadhar pvc print ple prov new key

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...