First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where do I add sites to my favourites?

+1 vote
asked Sep 1, 2013
edited Sep 2, 2013 by Danford Blitz

Where do I add sites to my favourites?

14 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 2, 2013 by Stephen Prastman (254,570 points)
edited Sep 12, 2013 by Adam Black

Every browser offers you the possibility to add websites to its list of Favorites/Bookmarks. In order to do that, press CTRL+B(Windows) or CMD+D(Linux) then you can access your site from the Favorites/Bookmarks menu. You have the possibility to assign a custom name to your bookmark when the keyboard combination is pressed.

+1 vote
answered Sep 6, 2013 by Caroline 5 (1,280 points)

You can use bookmarks or just through the browser's settings.

+1 vote
answered Jan 14, 2014 by alexadam (200 points)

some bookmark sites are good choice ,like delicious,fark,stumbupon etc.~

+1 vote
answered Jan 22, 2014 by arief yudha maulana (360 points)

If you are using Firefox can use existing bookmarks menu on the left of the screen.

+1 vote
answered Feb 8, 2014 by Mary Brown (200 points)

Just Right Click On the web page and select "Bookmark this page" or "Add to Favorite" Option to add it as I have do for Windows Data Recovery

+1 vote
answered Feb 11, 2014 by Daniel 40 (460 points)

Which browser you are using? Just search the favorite toolbar in your browser.

+1 vote
answered Feb 12, 2014 by Praveen 9 (550 points)

If you are using Chrome or Firefox then you can use bookmarks to use them as favourite and the shortcut to bookmark a website is CTRL+D (in chrome and fireofx).

+1 vote
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Tech Informer (10,940 points)

Every browser offers you the option of adding a website into its list of Favorite.
go to your browser's bookmark menu and save a website as a favorite.

0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2013

In your browser just press ctrl+d. it works in most of the browsers including chrome and firefox..

0 votes
answered Nov 20, 2013 by lenterak (200 points)

in chrome, look at stars in the upper right, then click

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...