First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is it possible to print digital storybooks created with Creative Memories Storybook Creator?

0 votes
asked by about Creative Memories StoryBook Creator
edited by

Creative Memories Australia has closed and therefore I cannot print digital storybooks created with the program. Is there another product I can upload SBC files to print Digital Storybooks?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

There is a Facebook page for just this query. The company that developed storybook is working to continue with support.
https://www.facebook.com/notes/creative-memories-go-digital-fan-page/plan-for-digital/664152143598547

0 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

An alternative to Creative Memories is Grant or AmericanCrafts. Both companies work in the same field and they have an office in Australia.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)
edited by

Yes you Can!

myStory was launched in Australia last month by the same IT team behind Creative Memories Australia and prints to the same quality. With a small config change you can print your books straight from SBC and continue to use all your content etc.
I have already printed one book and it came back perfectly.
see more info at www.mystory.com.au

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...