First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Does quality change after trimming sections with WM Splitter?

0 votes
asked by about WM Splitter
edited by

Does quality change after trimming sections with WM Splitter?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (264k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

The quality has nothing to do with trimming. It's the encoding properties that have an impact on the output quality. Make sure that if you export trimmed sections piece by piece, the output settings remain default.

0 votes
answered by (580 points)

Sorry. I have no experience in WM Splitter. I use Joyoshare Media Cutter for video cutting and splitting. Such a tool gives a lossless high-speed mode to trim with 100% original quality preserved. Its official starts Halloween promotion from Oct 20 to Nov 10, which provides a big discount.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...