First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to cancel my account. Where is the cancel account button?

0 votes
asked by (120 points)
edited by

I want to cancel my account. Where is the cancel account button?

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)

Since you cannot cancel your account all by yourself, you will need to use the Support form and state your problem. A ticket with your request will be opened and your problem will be solved quickly. Make sure you're using a real e-mail address as you will receive additional details.

0 votes
answered by

I want to cancel monthly subscription as I don't require the service as
I am feared somebody is using my number

0 votes
answered by (140 points)

i asked you about my account you sent me an answer .to where i cant find it i dont remember my old password my old email was stolen so i cant login is this the best support you can deliver mick dunning

0 votes
answered by

guess what I did'nt even know I had an online account until I read my bank statement and it said a recurring fee of 9.95 a month I want to cancel this account that I did not know I had and please ask if I want this service but I seem to be running into brick walls here since I can't find my account on my pc here but to you onlinevault stop taking 9.95 out of my bank account

0 votes
answered by (540 points)

Dear friends, answers.informer.com or software.informer.com has no paid subscriptions at all. Check your notice carefully.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...