First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to add a watermark to an image?

+2 votes
asked by
edited by

Once you have created the watermark, how can you add it to an image?

11 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

Once you have created a watermark image, you need to use an application from the Software Informer database. Just pick a watermark studio and download it. Upon installing, you will have the possibility to open an image which is going to be watermaked. The process is easy as you will have to open the original image, then you add a watermark. There's a possibility to configure its parameters (opacity, multiplication factor, angle, effects, embedding options, etc.).

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

I often use Photoshop or Easy Studio Watermark to do that

+1 vote
answered by (4.6k points)

You can use Adobe Photoshop or FastStone Image Viewer to do that.

+1 vote
answered by (1.1k points)

you could used ACD See and then "Edit" and then add watermark

0 votes
answered by
edited by

Which format of photos could be added to the slideshow?

0 votes
answered by (280 points)

If I do it on my PC, I use a batch editor that allows me to place transparent text over a collection of images all at once. If I do it online, I would usually use a Wordpress watermark that I can have set for automatic placement over my photos.

0 votes
answered by

From my past experience, I really hope you can try out this cool image processor, which can add professional image and text watermark to your image.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Photos can be protected through copyrights, but a trick often used by photographers is to watermark their photos. Three ways to add watermark on a image I've know are: Using Photoshop Actions, Using Photoshop Layers and Adding a Watermark in Google Picasa. Hope work for you!

0 votes
answered by (240 points)

I used a software called idoovideoeditor pretty goood .

0 votes
answered by (2.9k points)

Use Adobe Photoshop, it is a powerful application.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...