First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

So, which of the links that say Download is the actual link for downloading the application?

+3 votes
asked by
edited by

So, which of the links that say Download is the actual link for downloading the application?

commented by (3.6k points)
BTW, did you know that ".zip" is actually ZipCentral's original extension, and not PX or PK Zip extensions as some thought.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (3.6k points)

You can get the ZipCentral here. I just downloaded it from PC World.

–2 votes
answered by (194k points)

Usually the correct link is the one where it says Download on a green background, the one on upper-left side. In this case, the download link is dead because the software's official website does not exist anymore. You can try an alternative such as WinZip or WinRar.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...