First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Are there An Audio-Editing Programs with Speeding-Up Options?

0 votes
asked by (520 points)
I'm in a dire need of an audio-editing program that would allow for speeding up audio files without the mouse-squeaking effect. Does anyone know if there is something of the kind?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (320 points)
Audacity 1.3.14

 

Free software to edit audio with speeding-up option.
0 votes
answered by (780 points)

You might as well try Windows Photos App. It's free and easy to use.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...