First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to use many fonts for Kingsoft Office?

+2 votes
asked by about Kingsoft Office
edited by

How to use many fonts for Kingsoft Office?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (194k points)

Download all the fonts you have and go to Start > Run > type fonts and a folder will open. Drag all your fonts to that folder and wait for installation to finish. Once finished, start Kingsoft Office and all the installed fonts will be available to use.

+1 vote
answered by (7.9k points)

Copy the fonts that you wish to use with KingSoft.

Click on Start --> Run --> Type Fonts which will open the fonts Folder.

Copy Paste or Drag & Drop all your fonts to the folder.

This will initialise the installation or updation of the Fonts folder and once the installation is finished, start Kingsoft Office and all the installed fonts will be available to use.

0 votes
answered by

Thanks for sttraing the ball rolling with this insight.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...