First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How do I reset my Facebook password?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

How do I reset my Facebook password?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

If you remember your Facebook password and want to reset it, you can go to the account setting and reet it. If you forgot your Facebook password and you can't access it, so you want to reset Facebook password, you can make use of SmartKey Password Recovery Bundle - a professional recovery tool.

Related article in: http://tinyurl.com/ForgotFacebookPassword

0 votes
answered by (194k points)

You can reset the Facebook password using the Forget your password? option link under the login box on the main page. You will need to provide details about your account in order to successfully reset the password.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...