First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I need a VPN for Android mobile phone like Samsung Galaxy S2.

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I need an anti-filter software for Android mobile phone Samsung Galaxy S2 because I am in Iran and have problems browsing the Internet.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)

The market is packed with VPN providers and it gets worse when each one of them claims to offer the best VPN services. On researching a bit diligently, you would discover that there are only a couple of providers who are famous for offering best VPN for Android devices. It is essential to separate the chaff from the chalk when you are going to invest in the service. Naturally, you would want full value for your money. Pure VPN is exactly such a service delivering high quality services to our customers. No doubt, we are one of the top-notch VPN providers having the best technical infrastructure and know-how. On buying VPN for Android from us, you will be able to get high speed unrestricted access to internet. With our servers spread across 15 countries, we are fully equipped to serve our customers. Our customer service and technical staff is prompt in responding to your queries and problems. So what are you waiting for? Secure your online presence.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

Use the Google Play Store application from your phone and install Hotspot Shield VPN. This application will route all your traffic through secure and anonymous servers eliminating filter so you can enjoy a free browsing experience.

0 votes
answered by (140 points)
edited by

Alan 7 Thanks for sharing this source,
I am a VPN user and usually use VPN to watch tv shows on BBC iplayer. Last month I had used Pure VPN and it was pretty nice.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...